Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership

Mr S Geary
Executive Headteacher

Mrs S Steer
Head of School

 

Mrs L Packman
Deputy Head of School

Mrs V Webb
Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs K Christopher 
Assistant Head Teacher

Subject Leaders

EYFS + Phonics
  • Mrs Christopher
Art and Design
  • Mrs Thumwood
Phonics
  • Mrs Webb & Mrs Christopher
DT
  • Miss Castleman
  • Mr Woodward
Green Team
  • Mrs Hamblett
Computing
  • Miss Cordrey
Geography
  • Mrs Harris
PSHE
  • Miss Brooker
PE
  • Mrs Webb
English
  • Mrs Packman
RE
  • Mrs Shackleton
Music
  • Mrs Shackleton
Maths
  • Mrs Logan
History
  • Mrs Nichols
Science
  • Mrs Woods
MYG
  • Mrs Richardson
 

Teachers

EYFS Teachers
  • Mrs K Christopher - Caterpillar Class - EYFS Lead
  • Miss D Castleman - Grasshopper Class
Yr 1 Teachers
  • Mrs C Thumwood - Dragonflies Class
  • Mrs J Thompson - Honeybees Class    
Yr 2 Teachers
  • Mrs A Hamblett - Ladybird Class
  • Mrs V Webb - Butterflies Class
Yr 3 Teachers
  • Mrs S Lazell - Wonderland
  • Miss C Brooker - Wonderland
  • Mrs C Harris - 100 Acre Wood
  • Mrs K Cordrey - 100 Acre Wood
Yr 4 Teachers
  • Mrs L Woods - Paddington Station  
  • Mr C Woodward - Faraway Tree
Yr 5 Teachers
  • Mr L Cavanagh  - Neverland
  • Mrs R Shackleton - Middle Earth
Yr 6 Teachers
  • Mrs R Nichols - Narnia
  • Mrs M Richardson - Narnia
  • Mr Baker - Hogwarts
  • Mrs H Mohammed (Year 6)
Computing Teacher
  • Mrs M Brand
SENCO  
  • Mrs K Baker
FLO
  • Mrs J Baldwin

 Teaching Assistants

Infant School Teaching Assistants
  • Mrs P Ball
  • Mrs N Bosson
  • Miss G Brooks
  • Mrs T Rebeiro
  • Mrs S Reith
  • Mrs J Sherress
  • Mrs D Summers
  • Mrs D Terry
  • Mrs J Leith
  • Mrs N Sharp
  • Mrs A James
Junior School Teaching Assistants
  • Mrs K Applegate
  • Mrs A Mills
  • Mrs W Jennings
  • Mrs B Lister
  • Mrs S Mistry
  • Mrs S McEwen-Smith
  • Mrs N Arnold
  • Mrs A Knight

Site and Administration Staff

Finance Officer: 
  • Mrs A O'Neill-Mayne
PA to Executive Headteacher and  Head of School:
  • Ms E White
Receptionist / Admin Assistant  
  • Mrs K Hooker (Infant School)
  • Mrs C Francis (Junior School) 
Infant School Mid-day Meal Supervisors
  • Mrs J Lewis
  • Mrs Hussain
  • Mrs J Leith
  • Mrs K Olds
  • Mrs A Tebbutt
Junior School Mid-day Meal Supervisors
  • Mrs W Cruikshank
  • Miss J Forster
  • Mrs Horton
  • Mrs H Simmonds
  • Mrs T Simmonds, 
Kitchen Staff

Employed by Chartwells

  • Mrs K Olds
  • Mrs A Tebbutt